Traffic Signal Archived

116 Holmes Ave Ne Huntsville 35801, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

5417634

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Driving east on Holmes through downtown at 1230 on Monday. The traffic lights need to be timed better. Current timing had me stopped at every block.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Martha C (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Speaks (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.