Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

66-68 Mason St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5427072

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Entrance to Mac park street crossing is very difficult, specially with kids as Cars are constantly moving faster then speed limit and not stoping for pedestrians at the flashing lights. We would like to request the possiblity of a crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.