Damaged Mailbox Archived

5725 Blake Rd Edina, MN 55436, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

記者

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5440278

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Damaged Mailbox

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

42521

Tagged:

snow

Description

Hello,

A snowplow damaged my mailbox with the pushing of the recent snow and the mailbox is now no longer on the post. Please let me know what other information is needed to proceed further.

Kind regards,

Blaine & Cara Andersen
5721 Blake Road S
(612) 386-2524


Post a New Comment

2 Comment

  • 應答 City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • 關閉 City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.