Alley Clearing Archived

2521 13th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5480831

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

66 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The alley that runs between 25th St S and Yale Street South and is parallel to 13th Avenue South has at least three mattresses out there and other litter.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.