Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

145 Glenwood Street Malden Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5482843

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The Glenwood never shovels. It can get very dangerous; slipping and falling into a busy street, for example.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 145 Glenwood Street, Malden
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.