snow removal Archived

Riggs & Mansfield Streets Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43270

Issue ID:

5485068

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Parking is very tight on a normal day. if the right side if Mansfield near the corner of Riggs could be plowed more towards the sidewalk then it would make parking easier. also the corner of Riggs and Mansfield Streets have a mound of snow that you cannot see past.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.