Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Property Board Up Acknowledged

Louisiana Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2520

Issue ID:

5485398

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Board Up

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There was a truck there last week who came and took all the windows out, all the gutters down and then left the property this way. Needs taken care of, drug activity on this road and neighborhood is rampid. We don't need to be providing these people a place to squat.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.