Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

145 Glenwood St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5485767

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

As of 5:15pm, 25+ hours after Malden ceased plowing operations, this property has STILL not cleared the snow from the sidewalks. This property needs to be dealt with in a way that makes them take snow removal seriously.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 145 Glenwood St
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.