Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

65 Jacob St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 323885

Issue ID:

5486422

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow and ice not cleared from the sidewalk adjacent to Trafton Park, in the area of the Tot Lot - Way to go City of Malden threaten residents with fines for not shoveling but leave sidewalks adjacent to your property snow covered, in close proximity to an elementary school

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 65 Jacob St
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.