Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

145 Glenwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5491992

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

This is a complete disregard for people’s safety their parking lots and walkways are clear of all snow for residents. Has there been anybody out or got in touch with management over this? Last time I checked they had until 4pm Tuesday to remove snow/ice. People have to cross the road at probably the most dangerous section for speeding and cutting the bends. How is this been addressed?

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 145 glenwood st
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.