Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

5144 4th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5495677

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicate of:

5446236

Description

Large pot hole in the alley behind 5120 central ave. Please fix as it is getting bigger each time garbage truck goes down the alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In alley behind 5120 Central Ave
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.