Pothole Open

91 Dover Rd Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18205

Issue ID:

5533144

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

MANY potholes (especially one HUGE one in middle of road) on this section of Dover Road that need to be filled as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the street?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...