Tree Concern Acknowledged

6485 Empty Song Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

5543905

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Follow up from issue ID 4815585. In October of last year, Russell Ashwell surveyed damage to our driveway from a tree and determined it was in the county right of way. He said he'd put in a request to have it fixed, but it would take a while until we heard from anyone. Checking on timeframe of when it will be repaired. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Neighbor's yard
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.