Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking Archived

27130-27198 189th Ave Se Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8670

Issue ID:

5548479

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

This vehicle sits on the street at the entrance of our neighborhood. It has 4 flat tires, busted front windshield and has not moved for months.

also asked...
Q. Is this vehicle on public street or private property?
A. Public street or road shoulder
Q. Please provide Make, Model and Color of vehicle? License plate state and number and any other identifying characteristics if necessary.
A. Silver Dodge Charger, License Plate APS8998

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.