Codes Compliance Archived

6219 12th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1463495

Issue ID:

5549411

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Duplicate of:

2674602

Description

SECT 4.31 Keeping Fowl in the city (Wild neighborhood ducks in front yard)
They are harboring and feeding the wild ducks in the neighborhood amassing sometimes to more than a dozen or so in their front yard. Ducks poop all over neighbors driveways and yards causing unsanitary conditions every time you are getting in and out of the car to go inside homes, not to mention the foul smells. I want to be a kind person and not report this but it’s getting out of hand.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.