Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

95 Linda Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17289215

Issue ID:

5571635

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888155

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.