Traffic Issue Archived

12301-12309 Morris Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

5575204

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4130

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Turning left onto Morris Rd from the northbound North Point Pkwy turn lane, there is a vehicle sensor or elongated timer issue. Rather than sensing the vehicle and cycling the light, there is an extremely long delay. This happens before 6 am.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.