Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

Pennsylvania Ave Se Washington 20003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5580166

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00156746

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Metal plate on off ramp toward westbound Pennsylvania Ave. from 295 N: There is a temporary metal plate sitting atop of the roadway that’s been sitting here for months. There’s no pavement around the edges to smooth the transition and one must nearly slow to a crawl to drive over it. It may not actually be covering anything and could have been left here by mistake.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Moses (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.