Sanitation Department Archived

211 Sunset Dr N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5607255

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is in referefernce to closed case# 5574018 reported on 3.22.2019. Again, this residence has dumped yard waste in the trash receptacle located in the alley today. The Sanitation Department conducted a drive-by and indicated the alley was clear after the Sanitation Department already picked up the trash on Monday. Trash pick-up occurs each Monday and Thursday in this area. The resident waits until after trash pick up on Thursdays and dumps the yard waste afterwards. If you can send an inspector today or Friday, you will see the trash receptacle is once again full of yard waste. Please notify this resident of illegal dumping so the neighbors can utilize the trash receptacle. Thanking you in advance for your assistance.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.