Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2625 Carson St Detroit, MI, 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10480

Issue ID:

5648353

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident reports that City came to do work in the berm 1-2 years ago and never repaired the hole in the berm. Now the hole is getting larger and opening up into the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Belle Street and Carson Street
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 2 ft x 2ft x 1ft

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.