Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

5th Street & Interstate 880 Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

566052

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

1236 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464573

Description

Homeless encampment above the entrance to the Webster Tube is very dangerous. Trash is falling down into the path of traffic and pedestrians are crossing in front of cars. Some is going to get hurt or killed if this is allowed to go on. CalTrans needs to do something about it!


Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Rebecca (Registered User)

  • KHW (Guest)

  • Jeff A (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Larry Mortimer (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Larry Mortimer (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Guest)

  • Larry Mortimer (Registered User)

  • Larry Mortimer (Registered User)

  • jeff altman (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Les Trash (Registered User)

  • Jeff A (Registered User)

  • Atcqbboy (Registered User)

  • Les Trash (Registered User)

  • Oaklandish (Guest)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • Closed Les Trash (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.