Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Shoes on the Wires Acknowledged

Cadieux & Cornwall Detroit, MI 48224, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5660614

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

360 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please forgive me for reporting this request at this catagory; I am unable to find a category that fits this request. please do not close or delete this request but forward it to the proper department.

During the volunteer MEC patrol and in an effort to keep the communities clean, respectable and safe, we observed some shoes on the wire on Cornwall, between Cadieux and Harvard. Please investigate and remove the shoes.

Thank you for all you continue to do for the community! 😊

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. shoes on the wire
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.