Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

3352 Bay Shore Boulevard Northeast St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1732400

Issue ID:

5668556

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

49 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5669569

Description

I was badly injured on the morning of Friday April 5th when I hit a pothole at the intersection of the southern end of Bayshore Blvd. NE and Overlook Drive NE. I was thrown off my bike and landed in the road, injuring my left shoulder , ribs and left leg. I hope you will fix this dangerous situation ASAP!

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Bayshore Blvd & Overlook Drive
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Large potholes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.