Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1048 22nd St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 545

Issue ID:

5681586

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Someone has removed the decorative bricks causing a trip hazard

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Near 11th ave
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.