Roadway Litter/Trash Open

9143 Old Scaggsville Rd Laurel, MD, 20723, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5682948

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

Tree limbs on side of road

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Limbs mostly I
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 9143 old scaggsville Rd.

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...