Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

2281 Putnam St Toledo, OH, 43620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1155

Issue ID:

5687006

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Olde Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

241358

Description

Blue Dodge pickup, full of trash, no plates, parts hanging down as though the engine was pulled. Located on Batavia St. At the side of the building.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. On Batavia St. At 2281 Putnam St.
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Bleed Dodge pickup, no plate
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.