Sanitation Department Archived

4060 1st Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5700871

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Excessive garbage dumping, contents blowing all over neighborhood homes and businesses. Correct address 4050, dumpster directly in back of their home. Collect junk as a business out of their home and after sorting through what they have collected they dump the rest in dumpster and all around it. Always filling it to the brim and spilling over making the alley a constant eye sore and residents can’t use it for its intended purpose. They also are filling all the other dumpsters in the area to the rim.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.