Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Brown water Acknowledged

12 Marble Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50735

Issue ID:

5738283

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

We've had a problem with brown tinted water for the past few months.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Water is brown or discolored

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.