Abandoned Bicycle Archived

1627 1st St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5773604

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Bicycle

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00228003

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

I know this bike was put here as a memorial for someone who was hit by a car a couple years ago but the bike is now banged up and the memorial card has long since faded away. I think it’s time to remove the bike.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.