Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

Pinellas Bayway & Leeland St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33715, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5781564

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

There is a traffic sign on the SE corner of the Bayway and Leeland that if too low and sticks out into the sidewalk area. A pedestrian not paying attention can walk right into it and injure their head.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Leeland and Pinellas Bayway
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.