Drainage / Flooding Archived

1-299 Fowler Rd Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5797498

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

storm drains in this area dont seem to work. Drain in front of 139 Fowler for instance, water runs out of the drain instead of into it. This has been going on for weeks.

The culvert across the road near 169 Fowler also appears to be clogged, Water was overflowing and running into the street, but the exit side of the culvert was just a trickle.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in the Description field)
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.