PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2341 Beech Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5808701

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5853280

Description

The yard at this address is extremely overgrown. Weeds and tree limbs are growing over into my driveway and scratching my vehicles as we come and go. Please contact the home owners and have them cut these back. There is a vacant house located on the lot

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W Mander (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.