Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Acknowledged

3664 Mckenzie Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 356225

Issue ID:

5830116

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The cars are located on both sides of the road, which make it hard for coming up and down the street. Authorities have came out but they only moved the cars around this did not help at all.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.