Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris Acknowledged

4437 Mercer University Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2025

Issue ID:

5841023

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Along with household trash, clothes, wood, metal, dog house, etc., there is a sofa, mattress, tv and more piled on the right of way in the alley behind the house, which is Dellwood Ct. The trash pickup for that house and others adjacent is on Dellwood Ct. This is a huge pile of refuse and needs to be removed. It has been piled back there for at least two months and has attracted all types vermin. Additionally, the teenagers who walk the alley continually tear up the items piled up back there and spread it in the roadway (Dellwood Ct.) Not only is this huge pile of stuff an eyesore, is creates a dangerous situation for anyone who has to travel by foot or car down the alley.

also asked...
Q. Is there furniture to be moved?
A. yes, furniture on curb
Q. How long has items been out?
A. Give number of days in description box.

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.