Tree Down / Bridge Damaged / Path Blocked Archived

6052 Ascending Moon Path Clarksville, MD 21029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 860

Issue ID:

5843411

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Trails and Pathways

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, bridge

Description

A very large tree fell on the pathway bridge blocking the trail and damaging the handrails significantly on both sides.

also asked...
Q. Natural or Paved?
A. Paved

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.