Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

102 Lebanon St Melrose 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5851178

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light timing off

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. The timing of this traffic light is definitely off. Sitting in it for as long as I did this morning, it’s green for 15 seconds in both directions only. But then it’s a solid read in between cycles for 30 seconds. traffic is backed up both directions… From Salem St., Malden passed Pine Banks in Melrose. This needs to be addressed.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lynda (Verified Official)

  • Katie L. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.