Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

800 70th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5855090

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5486691, 2713322, 5091039, 4979647

Description

another case opened case #1912267 today called in,about the large inoperative trailer,has been there since last week,multiple times reported and nothing has been done about this issue WHY???

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.