Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Open

1750-1756 Indianapolis Blvd Hammond 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3680

Issue ID:

5862289

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

The grass on this large lot is in need of cutting. There are also a few piles of large branches scattered across the lot that have been lying there for weeks. It is an eyesore along busy Indianapolis Blvd. in Robertsdale.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...