Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

408–430 Martin Luther King Dr Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13655

Issue ID:

5888745

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6030145

Description

Deep pothole. So deep my car thudded then I went over it and it made a hole in my tire. It is on MLK before Forrest.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Medium (hubcap)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Omni (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.