Construction Complaint Archived

55 Cambridge Parkway Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5908435

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

There have been repeated arrivals of large trucks backing into 55 Cambridge Parkway’s service entrance on Land Blvd between 5-7 AM and last night at 2 and 3 AM. I am awakened every time this happens because of the back up alarms that last for about a minute each time. There are numerous condo units across the street and the park from the service entrance on Land Blvd. I’m hoping this might be a violation of the noise ordinance or some other municipal regulation which could be used to terminate the arrival of trucks between 10PM and 7 AM.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.