Sanitation Department Archived

4662 17th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33711, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5908561

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash all down the alley. They keep coming out and picking up the illegal dumping but not picking up the rest of the trash after the claw truck picks up the bigger items.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.