Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

sinkhole in middle of street Acknowledged

356 46th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

5914005

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6165398

Description

It appears that there is a sinkhole in front of my house in tge middle of the road. Its definetly not a pothole. It is a hollow hole in the middle of the road. It has not gotten any bigger since I first seen it this past Wednesday but is something that needs to be looked at.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.