Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

2900 14th St Nw Washington 20009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5932286

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00287856

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Left turn speed bump damaged and no longer in road way. Also the yellow pylons are damaged or missing.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.