Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

Huron Pkwy Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5954150

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361180

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The timing for the crosswalk at Hubbard and Huron Parkway needs to be reset for a longer time as it is not possible to cross Huron Parkway all the way without running. This was fixed about a year ago and recently the timing was changed to a shorter period.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signs

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • John Callewaert (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.