Abandoned | Junk Vehicles Archived

20231 14th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98198, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5980389

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Abandoned | Junk Vehicles

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4884

Tagged:

trash

Description

This vehicle has been here full of garbage for over a year. So long that it shows up on google maps when you look up the address. This vehicle never moves and the garbage has built up to be in and around the vehicle.

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the car blocking a fire hydrant, mailbox or driveway?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.