Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

S 144th St & 42nd Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 45805

Issue ID:

5985522

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

The motor home reported by others, now spotted in this area now. It’s becoming very worrisome that it parks very close to our schools. I don’t know what TPD may know about it, but for us and our neighbors it’s concerning since many kids, young and old, traverse right by it.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Tan motor home camper.

5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matt Valdez (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.