Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Property Maintenance or Blight Acknowledged

801-999 Western St Inkster, MI, 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

5997232

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

The weeds have become trees. And I have been complaining about this blighted burnt out property for years. It is an eyesore and has become an animal and insect sanctuary.
It's Hazardous and unhealthy.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.