Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

59th Ave S & 31st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18510

Issue ID:

5999481

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In the north bound lane --outside --from 62nd to 54th ave s --all on 32st street --there are a series of 12 inch holes that are causing issues with biking in that lane

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 31st s --between 62 and 54th ave south
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed martin (Verified Official)

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.