Other Archived

Walnut & Taylor (Se Corner) Champaign, IL 61820, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3825

Issue ID:

601201

Submitted To:

City of Champaign

Category:

MIscellaneous issues

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Champaign

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14275

Tagged:

trash

Description

These 2 planters were left by the former owner of Rick Orr Florist Shop. The new owners weren't aware that they were theirs and have no need for them. They are now collecting trash and debris and need to be removed from the Right-of-way. The second one is around the corner on Taylor.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.