Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Water Meter Problem Acknowledged

1053 W Cantebria Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6017723

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks

Viewed:

554 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2019-19564

Service Request ID:

2019-19364

Description

We had a plumbing emergency. The Plumber had to shut off the main water, (at the meter), to my property. The meter/main was extremely hard to shut off and could have broken in the process. It was recommended to have the shut-off replaced by the Town of Gilbert. Please replace this for us. I have lived in this house for over 28 years. I am not aware of it's ever having been replaced.
Thank you


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.